Executive Committee

elected members of the executive committee 2016 – 2018 – 2020

President

  • PETRYNKA Laurent

    PETRYNKA Laurent

    France

Vice-President

  • AGUIAR Robson

    AGUIAR Robson

    Brazil

Deputy President

  • DASKALAKIS Stelios

    DASKALAKIS Stelios

    Greece

Treasurer

  • FUSENIG Guy

    FUSENIG Guy

    Luxembourg

Continental Presidents

Africa

  • WILLIAMS Leslie

    WILLIAMS Leslie

    South Africa

America

  • ESCOBAR Enrique

    ESCOBAR Enrique

    Guatemala

Asia

  • YANG Liguo

    YANG Liguo

    China

Europe

  • MEGALEMOS Nicos

    MEGALEMOS Nicos

    Cyprus

Oceania

  • JENNINGS Graeme

    Australia

Assessors until 2020

Portugal

  • GRAÇA João

    GRAÇA João

    Portugal

Israël

  • SHIMONI Ofer

    SHIMONI Ofer

    Israël

India

  • MOTE Naga

    MOTE Naga

    India

Hungary

  • BALOGH Gabor

    BALOGH Gabor

    Hungary

Malta

  • AZZOPARDI David

    AZZOPARDI David

    Malta

Romania

  • BRANZOI Cristina

    BRANZOI Cristina

    Romania

Assessors until 2018

Qatar

  • AL MUFTAH Abdulrahman

    AL MUFTAH Abdulrahman

    Qatar

Estonia

  • AUSMAA Henri

    AUSMAA Henri

    Estonia

Turkey

  • BEKTAŞER Bülent

    BEKTAŞER Bülent

    Turkey

Croatia

  • CUSTONJA Hrvoje

    CUSTONJA Hrvoje

    Croatia

Chile

  • GRAY Alexander

    GRAY Alexander

    Chile

Serbia

  • TANASKOVIC Zeljko

    TANASKOVIC Zeljko

    Serbia

Co-opted members of the Executive Committee

Secretary General/CEO

  • COOLEN Jan

    COOLEN Jan

    Belgium/Flanders

Sports Director

  • KEVER Norbert

    KEVER Norbert

    Belgium/German speaking Community

Marketing Expert

  • CABRERA Héctor

    CABRERA Héctor

    Chile

Chairmen of the Technical Commissions (2016 – 2020)

Athletics

  • KOUKAL Jaroslav

    KOUKAL Jaroslav

    Czech Republic

Badminton

  • PICARD Laetitia

    PICARD Laetitia

    France

Basketball

  • BOYANOVA Julia

    BOYANOVA Julia

    Bulgaria

Football

  • BERCHTOLD Konrad

    BERCHTOLD Konrad

    Austria

Futsal

  • KOSUTIC Josip

    KOSUTIC Josip

    Croatia

Gymnastics AG

  • BASLA Carmen

    BASLA Carmen

    Italy

Gymnastics RG

Gymnastics AER

  • GANZIN Mireille

    GANZIN Mireille

    FIG

Handball

  • TANIK Levent

    TANIK Levent

    Turkey

Orienteering

  • KEUPPENS Karl

    KEUPPENS Karl

    Belgium / Flanders

Skiing

  • STAUDACHER Arno

    STAUDACHER Arno

    Austria

Swimming

  • DELGADO Fernando

    DELGADO Fernando

    Puerto Rico

Table – Tennis

  • SCHIPPERS Pieter

    SCHIPPERS Pieter

    Belgium / Flanders

Tennis

  • BURRAGE Pam

    BURRAGE Pam

    Great-Britain / England

Volleyball

  • KRECKE – GIVER Monique

    KRECKE – GIVER Monique

    Luxembourg

Continental Boards

AFRICA

  • Joshua Gaotlhobogwe – Vice President

    Botswana

  • Mamadou Souleymane Kone – Vice President

    Ivory Coast

  • Samir Abaakil – Secretary General

    Morocco

AMERICA

  • Antonio Hora – Vice President

    Brazil

  • Gino Grajeda – Secretary General

    USA

EUROPE

  • Ünal Eryilmaz – Vice President

    Turkey

  • Balasz Radics – Vice President

    Hungary

  • Adele Muscat – Secretary General

    Malta

ASIA

  • Farshid Eramian – Vice President

    Farshid Eramian – Vice President

    Iran

  • Kittipong Potimu – Vice President

    Thailand

  • Kelvin Chung – Secretary General

    Hong Kong