Back to top

You are here

International School Sport Federation

Executive Committee

Management Committee

President

Laurent Petrynka's picture
President
Laurent
Petrynka
France
France

Board

Stelios Daskalakis's picture
Deputy President
Stelios
Daskalakis
Greece
Greece
Robson Aguiar's picture
Vice President
Robson
Aguiar
Brazil
Brazil
Guy Fusenig's picture
Treasurer
Guy
Fusenig
Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Jan Coolen's picture
CEO, Secretary General
Jan
Coolen
Belgium
Belgium
Norbert Kever's picture
Sports Director
Norbert
Kever
Belgium DG
Belgium DG

Continental Presidents

Les Williams's picture
Continental President Africa
Les
Williams
South Africa
South Africa
Enrique Escobar's picture
Continental President America
Enrique
Escobar
Guatemala
Guatemala
Yang Liguo's picture
Continental President Asia
Yang
Liguo
China
China
Nicos Megalemos's picture
Continental President Europe
Nicos
Megalemos
Cyprus
Cyprus
Graeme Jennings's picture
Continental President Ocenia
Graeme
Jaenning
Australia
Australia

Assessors

Abdulrahman Al-Muftah's picture
Assessor
Al-Muftah
Abdulrahman
Qatar
Qatar
Henri Ausmaa's picture
Assessor & Chairman E.C.
Ausmaa
Henri
Estonia
Estonia
David Azzopardi's picture
Assessor
Azzopardi
David
Malta
Malta
Bulent Bektaser's picture
Assessor
Bektaser
Bulent
Turkey
Turkey
Cristina Branzoi's picture
Assessor
Branzoi
Cristina
Romania
Romania
Hrvoje Custonja's picture
Assessor
Custonja
Hrvoje
Croatia
Croatia
Balogh Gabor's picture
Assessor
Gabor
Balogh
Hungary
Hungary
Joao Graça's picture
Assessor
Graça
Joao
Portugal
Portugal
Alexander Gray's picture
Assessor
Gray
Alexander
Chile
Chile
Nagash Mote's picture
Assessor
Mote
Nagash
India
India
Ofer Shimoni's picture
Assessor
Shimoni
Ofer
Israel
Israel
Zeljko Tanaskovic's picture
Assessor
Tanaskovic
Zeljko
Serbia
Serbia

Emeritus

Andrea Delpin's picture
Emeritus President
Andrea
Delpin
Italy
Italy

Committee & Commission

Edina Szep's picture
TC President Swimming
Technical Commission
Edina
Szep
Hungary
Hungary
Jaroslav Koukal's picture
TC President Athletics
Technical Commission
Jaroslav
Koukal
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Laetitia Picard's picture
TC President Badminton
Technical Commission
Laetitia
Picard
France
France
Julia Boyanova's picture
TC President Basketball
Technical Commission
Julia
Boyanova
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Konrad Berchtold's picture
TC President Football
Technical Commission
Konrad
Berchtold
Austria
Austria
Josip Kosutic's picture
TC President Futsal
Technical Commission
Josip
Kosutic
Croatia
Croatia
Carmen Basla's picture
TC President Gymnastics
Technical Commission
Carmen
Basla
Italy
Italy
Mireille Ganzin's picture
TC President Gymnastics AER
Technical Commission
Mireille
Ganzin
Tom Christensen's picture
TC President Handball
Technical Commission
Tom
Christensen
Handball
Handball
Karl Keuppens's picture
TC President Orienteering
Technical Commission
Karl
Keuppens
Belgium Flanders
Belgium Flanders
Arno Staudacher's picture
TC President Ski
Technical Commission
Arno
Staudacher
Austria
Austria
Pieter Schippers's picture
TC President Table Tennis
Technical Commission
Pieter
Schippers
Belgium Flanders
Belgium Flanders
Pamela Burrage's picture
TC President Tennis
Technical Commission
Pamela
Burrage
England
England
Monique Krecke's picture
TC President Volleyball
Technical Commission
Monique
Krecke
Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Charlie Raeburn's picture
Chair Advisory Board
Technical Commission
Charlie
Raeburn
Scotland
Scotland
Nevena Vukasinovic's picture
Chair Youth Council
Technical Commission
Nevena
Vukasinovic
Serbia
Serbia