You are here

Back to top

Governance

International School Sport Federation

Executive Committee

Management Committee

President

Laurent Petrynka's picture
President
Laurent
Petrynka
FRA

Board

Stelios Daskalakis's picture
Deputy President
Stelios
Daskalakis
GRC
Robson Aguiar's picture
Vice President
Robson
Aguiar
BRA
Guy Fusenig's picture
Treasurer
Guy
Fusenig
LUX
Jan Coolen's picture
Secretary General
Jan
Coolen
BEL
Norbert Kever's picture
Sports Director
Norbert
Kever
BEL

Continental Presidents

Les Williams's picture
Continental President Africa
Les
Williams
ZAF
Enrique Escobar's picture
Continental President America
Enrique
Escobar
GTM
Yang Liguo's picture
Continental President Asia
Yang
Liguo
CHN
Nicos Megalemos's picture
Continental President Europe
Nicos
Megalemos
CYP
Graeme Jaenning's picture
Continental President Ocenia
Graeme
Jaenning
AUS

Assessors

Abdulrahman Al-Muftah's picture
Assessor
Al-Muftah
Abdulrahman
QAT
Henri Ausmaa's picture
Assessor & Chairman E.C.
Ausmaa
Henri
EST
David Azzopardi's picture
Assessor
Azzopardi
David
MLT
Bulent Bektaser's picture
Assessor
Bektaser
Bulent
TUR
Cristina Branzoi's picture
Assessor
Branzoi
Cristina
ROU
Hrvoje Custonja's picture
Assessor
Custonja
Hrvoje
HRV
Balogh Gabor's picture
Assessor
Gabor
Balogh
HUN
Joao Graça's picture
Assessor
Graça
Joao
PRT

Emeritus

Andrea Delpin's picture
Emeritus President
Andrea
Delpin
ITA

Committee & Commission

Jaroslav Koukal's picture
TC President Athletics
Technical Commission
Jaroslav
Koukal
CZE
Laetitia Picard's picture
TC President Badminton
Technical Commission
Laetitia
Picard
FRA
Julia Boyanova's picture
TC President Basketball
Technical Commission
Julia
Boyanova
BGR
Konrad Berchtold's picture
TC President Football
Technical Commission
Konrad
Berchtold
AUT
Josip Kosutic's picture
TC President Futsal
Technical Commission
Josip
Kosutic
HRV
Carmen Basla's picture
TC President Gymnastics
Technical Commission
Carmen
Basla
ITA
Mireille Ganzin's picture
TC President Gymnastics AER
Technical Commission
Mireille
Ganzin
Levent Tanik's picture
TC President Handball
Technical Commission
Levent
Tanik
TUR
Karl Keuppens's picture
TC President Orienteering
Technical Commission
Karl
Keuppens
BEL
Arno Staudacher's picture
TC President Ski
Technical Commission
Arno
Staudacher
AUT
Fernando Delgado's picture
TC President Swimming
Technical Commission
Fernando
Delgado
PRI
Pieter Schippers's picture
TC President Table Tennis
Technical Commission
Pieter
Schippers
BEL
Pamela Burrage's picture
TC President Tennis
Technical Commission
Pamela
Burrage
ENG
Monique Krecke's picture
TC President Volleyball
Technical Commission
Monique
Krecke
LUX
Charlie Raeburn's picture
Chair Advisory Board
Technical Commission
Charlie
Raeburn
SCO
Nevena Vukasinovic's picture
Chair Youth Council
Technical Commission
Nevena
Vukasinovic
SRB